2023/24 MINOR PAIRS
2023/24Minor Pairs Champions, Darren Morton & John O’Loughlin and Runners…
To showcase your recent results on the Bowls NSW Website please click here
2023/24Minor Pairs Champions, Darren Morton & John O’Loughlin and Runners…
Rhonda Littlewood, Leanne Kirby, Leeanne Farmer, Gayle Gannon, 2023-2024 Charlestown…
Tracy Barwick, Janene O’Connor 2023-2024 Charlestown Women Club Minor Singles…
Graham Richards, James Warburton (Runners Up), Ben Whipp, Michael Rennie…
Lynn Genders, Katherine Faint, Patricia White, Halina Wuro and Raweang…
Halina Wuro, Raweang Namutwong 2023-2024 Charlestown Women Club Championship Major…
Janice Moore, Robin Gardner, Patricia White and Raweang Namutwong, Jodie…
Adam Bielderman, Henry Bielderman and Ray Douglas Club Lawson Day/night…
Dave Hynes (Winner) & Darryl Nicholson (Runner Up) 2023/24 Club…
no photo available at this time Club Championships Winners of…
Julie Cox, Dianne Edwards, Lynn Farah, Dianne Chalkin 2023-24 Region…
Veto Takayawa Jan Irving Laurella Whenlan Robyn Mackenzie Club four’s…
2023/24 OAK FLATS BC CLUB TRIPLES CHAMPIONS Tony Guarnaccia, Steve…
Deborah Foote, Laurel Faint, Rhonda Littlewood, Gayle Gannon 2023-24 Region…
Ginna Bennett, Michelle Treadwell, Gail Sheehan 2023-24 Region 6 Senior…
Leeanne Farmer Region 6 Singles Championship Region 6 Singles played…
Raweang Namutwong Region 6 Senior Singles Region 6 Senior Singles…
Deborah Foote, Debbie Bullen Region 6 Pairs Championship Region 6…
Kathryn Limond, Raweang Namutwong 2023-24 Region 6 Senior Pairs Championship…
Dianne Stockwell, Kerry Malligan, Rosemary Wayland 2023-24 Region 6 Triples…
P – Davis & M – Brennan 2023-24 Zone 5…
C – Maythers & L – Scerri 2023-24 Zone 5…
A – Mounsey & D – Mounsey 2023-24 Zone 5…
Kathy Limond and Raweang Namutwong (s) State Senior Pairs at…
Debbie Foote and Debbie Bullen (s) STATE PAIRS AT DISTRICT…
(absent G. Williams),Z. Deaves, A. McDonah, C. Smith-Howell (s), L.…
N. Bell, S. McKay, L. Huggins, J. Harrop (s), S.…
L. Genders, K. Gemmell, V. Fullick, L. Faint (s), P.…
K. Limond, P. White, H. Wuro, R. Namutwong (s), G.…
M – Pinkerton / K – Szynal / R –…
M – Behringer / P – Pannowitz / S –…
R – Hodge / A – Beadel / K –…
Margaret Collins Jan Irving Major singles club championship Winner and…
Jules Morgan Leone Barnett Lorraine Alaban Vicki Turner Illawarra District…
Runner up Leanne Kerby and Winner Leeanne Farmer LMDWBA DISTRICT…
District Senior Singles winner Raweang Namutwong – Runner up Halina…